Privacy Policy


Last Updated: Jun 5th 2020


Please read this privacy policy carefully. by accessing or using the service, you acknowledge that you have read, understand, and agree to be bound by all the terms of this privacy policy and our terms of service. if you do not agree to such terms, exit this page and do not access or use the service.

We are committed to respect and protect the privacy of the personal information we obtain from you through the Service and we have created this Privacy Policy to inform you about how we collect, use and share your personal information, and about our privacy practices in general.

We are always ready to address your questions and concerns regarding this policy and our privacy practices. If you would like to contact customer service, please contact us at the email address at the end of this Privacy Policy.

We continually strive to find new ways to enhance your experience with the Service and we may modify this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our privacy practices. You are encouraged to review this Privacy Policy periodically and to check the "Last Updated" date at the top of the Privacy Policy for the most recent version. If we make changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here and in our discretion, by means of notice through the Website, the Application, or any other part of the Service.



  • 1. Terms of Service. Use of the Service is subject to our Terms of Service which is hereby incorporated and made part of our Site disclosures which shall include this Privacy Policy Terms of Service and any other disclosures posted to the Site (collectively the "Site Disclosures"). By using the Service, you agree to be bound by our Site Disclosures.

  • 2. Application of this Privacy Policy.

    • 2.1. This policy applies where we are acting as a data controller with respect to your personal data, in other words, where we determine the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data.

    • 2.2. This policy applies where we are collecting Personally Identifiable Information (as further described below) from individuals and sole proprietors and does not apply to the collection of data from corporate entities.

    • 2.3. This policy applies however we collect Personally Identifiable Information however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices, or otherwise.

    • 2.4. In the event, while using the Service you may be directed to other websites that are operated and controlled by third parties that are beyond our control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of these third-party websites

    • 2.5. The terms contained in this Privacy Policy are in accordance with various privacy policy laws and regulations including those applicable in the United States including the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA"), the California Online Privacy Protection Act("COPPA"), and the Nevada privacy law SB-220.

  • 3. What Type of Personal Information is Collected and How Do We Use It?

    • 3.1. Personally Identifiable Information. When you engage in certain activities via the service you may provide information to us which may include personal information, which is information that may reasonably be used to identify you, such as your name, address, zip code, e-mail address, telephone number, credit card number, images you upload and other content you upload or provide to us. We may also collect information available on the web. In the event, you enroll in the Service through a third party, such as Facebook or Google, or another party we may receive Personally Identifiable Information from such a third party, and by using the Service, you consent to our receipt and sharing of personally identifiable information. We may use or share Personally Identifiable Information to provide products and/or services to you, to enable third-parties to provide products and/or services to you, to enter sweepstakes or contest, to enhance the operation of the Service, improve our marketing and promotional efforts, analyze the use of the Service, and tailor your experience with third parties as provided below in this Privacy Policy. We may also use personally identifiable information to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, contact you, enforce our agreements with you, including our Terms and Conditions and this Privacy Policy, and to comply with applicable laws and cooperate with law enforcement activities. The legal basis for this processing is your consent or our legitimate interests, namely monitoring and improving our website and service.

    • 3.2. Types of Personally Identifiable Information.

      • (i) we may process your information included in your account ("account data");

      • (ii) we may process your information included in your personal profile on our website ("profile data");

      • (iii) we may process data about your use of our website and services ("usage data"). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type, and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency, and pattern of visits;

      • (iv) we may process your information to send you communications you have consented to receive ("correspondence data");

      • (v) we may process information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters ("notification data"). When you sign up for an account or use certain features, you may be opting to receive messages and/or phone calls from us, other users of the Service, and/or third-party Providers. You cannot opt-out of Administrative Emails. "Administrative Emails" relate to your activity on the CompanyService and include but are not limited to emails regarding your account, requests or inquiries, and purchases of products and services, if applicable. If you do not want to receive promotional emails from us, you may elect to opt-out of receiving promotional emails at any time after registering, by e-mailing us at the email listed at the end of this Privacy Policy or by hitting the "unsubscribe" button at the bottom of any of our e-mails.

      • (vi) we may process information contained in any inquiry you submit to us regarding goods and/or services ("inquiry data");

      • (vii) we may process information that you provide to us to communicate with you regarding transactions between you and us, such as fulfilling and modifying orders("transaction data");

      • (viii) if you exchange messages with others through the Service, we may store them to process and deliver them, allow you to manage them, and we may review and disclose them in connection with investigations related to the operation and use of the Service.

  • 4. Providing Your Personal Data to Others

    • 4.1. Except as stated in subsection 4.3 below, we do not sell your Personally Identifiable Information.

    • 4.2. Third Parties: We employ third parties to perform functions on our behalf's such as companies hosting or operating the Site, processing and/or fulfilling orders for products purchased through the Service, sending e-mail and/or other communications, maintaining customer and user information and databases, and credit card payment processing. These third parties may have access to your personal information in connection with performing these functions.

    • 4.3. In addition, as our business changes, we may buy or sell various assets. In the event, all or a portion of the assets owned or controlled by us, our parent or any subsidiary or affiliated entity are sold, assigned, transferred or acquired by another company, the information from and/or about our Service users may be among the transferred assets.

    • 4.4. In addition to the specific disclosures of personal data set out in this Section 4, we may disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person. We may also disclose your personal data where such disclosure is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure.

  • 5. Non-Personally Identifiable Information. Non-Personally Identifiable Information is information that does not identify a specific person. This type of information may include things like the Uniform Resource Locator ("URL") of the website you visited before coming to the Site or otherwise participating in the Service, the URL of the website you visit after leaving the Site, the type of browser you are using, your Internet Protocol ("IP") address, mobile carrier information, mobile device information, or general and/or aggregated location data that does constitute Personally Identifiable Information. We, and/or our authorized third parties may automatically collect this information when you visit or use the Service using electronic tools like Cookies and Web beacons or Pixel tags, as described below in this Privacy Policy. We use Non-Personally Identifiable Information to troubleshoot, administer the Services, analyze trends, gather demographic information, comply with applicable law, and cooperate with law enforcement activities. We reserve the right to use, transfer, sell and share aggregated, anonymous data about our users as a group for any lawful business purpose, such as analyzing usage trends and seeking compatible advertisers, sponsors, clients, and customers.

  • 6. Release of Non-Personally Identifiable Information.

    • 6.1. We may disclose or share Non-Personally Identifiable Information with Third PartyProviders and the public. For example, we may share aggregated demographic information(which does not include any Personally Identifiable Information) or use Third-party providers to track and analyze Non-Personally Identifiable usage and volume statistical information from our users to administer the Service. We may also publish this aggregated information for promotional purposes. Such data is collected on our behalf and is owned and used by us.

    • 6.2. We may use Third-Party Providers to serve ads when you participate in the Service. These companies may use Non-Personally Identifiable Information about your visits and use of the Service, and visits to other websites or locations to provide, through the use of network tags, advertisements about goods and services that may be of interest to you. Our advertising service vendors and other Third Parties will at times also use tracking technologies to serve you advertisements tailored to interests you have shown by browsing on this Service and other sites, applications, destinations, and services you have visited, and to determine whether you have seen a particular advertisement before to avoid sending you to duplicate advertisements, and for other lawful business purposes. In doing so, these Third Parties may collect non-personally identifiable data including for example the make, model, settings, specifications (e.g., CPU speed, connection speed, browser type, operating system, device identifier) and geographic location of your computer, mobile or another device, as well as date/time stamp, IP address, pages visited, time of visits, content viewed, ads viewed, the site(s), application(s), destination(s), and/or service(s) you arrived from, and other clickstream data. The use of tracking technologies by Third Parties is subject to their own privacy policies, not this Privacy Policy, and we have no responsibility or liability in connection therewith. If you do not want the services that tracking technologies provide, you may be able to opt-out by visiting http://www.aboutads.info.

  • 7. About cookies.

    • 7.1. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser and is stored by the browser. The identifier is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server.

    • 7.2. Cookies may be either "persistent" cookies or "session" cookies: a persistent cookie will be stored by a web browser and will remain valid until its set expiry date unless deleted by the user before the expiry date; a session cookie, on the other hand, will expire at the end of the user session when the web browser is closed.

    • 7.3. Cookies do not typically contain any information that personally identifies a user, but personal information that we store about you may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies.

    • 7.4. We use cookies for the following purposes:

      • (i) authentication - we use cookies to identify you when you visit our website and as you navigate our website.

      • (ii) status - we use cookies to help us to determine if you are logged into our website.

      • (iii) security - we use cookies as an element of the security measures to protect our website and services generally.

      • (iv) advertising - we use cookies to help us to display advertisements that may be relevant to you.

      • (v) analysis - we use cookies to help us to analyze the use and performance of our website and services; and

      • (vi) cookie consent - we use cookies to store your preferences in relation to the use of cookies more generally.

  • 8. Cookies used by our service providers and/or affiliates.

    • 8.1. Our service providers, affiliates, and partners use cookies and those cookies may be stored on your computer when you visit our website.

    • 8.2. We may use Google Analytics or similar tools to analyze the use of our website. Google Analytics gathers information about website use by means of cookies. The information gathered relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of our website. Google's privacy policy is available at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

  • 9. Managing cookies

  • 10. Local Device Storage and other Tracking Technologies; Do Not Track (DNT):

    • 10.1. The Service will at times place and/or store code or other types of information and/or devices (e.g., "cookies") on your computer, mobile, or another device ("Local Device Storage"). We may use Local Device Storage for any lawful business purpose, including without limitation to determine which of our messages have been opened by recipients so we can gauge the effectiveness of marketing campaigns, to control the display of ads, to track usage patterns, the movements of individual users, and your geographic location, to help diagnose problems with our servers, to gather broad demographic information, to analyze trends, to conduct research, to deliver editorial content, to record registration and personalization information, and to otherwise administer the Service. For example, if you register on any part of the Service and are given the option to save your user name and password, we may provide this convenience to you via Local Device Storage. Local Device Storage may also collect and store your personally identifiable information, which may be shared with our parent, subsidiaries, and affiliates and other companies.

    • 10.2. If you do not want Local Device Storage, your computer, mobile, or another device may include an option that allows you to not accept it. However, if you disable Local DeviceStorage, some portions of the Service may not function properly.

  • 11. Analytics.

    • 11.1. We continuously improve our websites and our products, and we utilize different third-party web analytics tools to help us do so. We are interested in how visitors use our websites, our desktop tools, mobile applications, or our API, what they like and dislike, and where they have problems. Our products, desktop tools, mobile applications, and API use analytical tools to understand feature usage patterns, to enhance and improve your product experience and offer you specific usage tips and guidance. In connection with normal business operations, as well as to increase functionality and enhance your user experience, this usage information may be linked to personal information that we have about individual users. We maintain ownership of this data and we do not share this type of data about individual users with third parties.

    • 11.2. This information is used solely to assist us in maintaining more effective and useful websites and products for our customers. This data will not be shared with third parties without your prior consent or unless required by law.

  • 12. Consent to Transfer of Information. Your information may be transferred to, and maintained on, servers and databases located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as your jurisdiction. Please be advised that we may transfer your information to and from any state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction, and process it in the United States or elsewhere. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to any such transfer.

  • 13. Security of Information.

    • 13.1. In the event you are provided with an opportunity to establish an account or profile on our Site, you may be able to access your Personally Identifiable Information via the service with your password and username. This password is encrypted. We advise against sharing your password with anyone. If you access your account via a third-party site or service, you may have additional or different sign-in protections via that third-party site or service. You need to prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password and/or other sign-on mechanisms appropriately and limiting access to your computer, browser, or mobile device by signing off after you have finished accessing your account. Unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors may compromise the security of user information at any time. If we believe that the security of your information may have been compromised, we may seek to notify you of that development.

    • 13.2. We are committed to taking all reasonable precautions to safeguard the privacy of personal information that has been provided by its users. We use technical, contractual, administrative, and physical security steps to protect your personal information. Security measures such as restricted access and the use of passwords and encryption have been adopted to protect your personal information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification. Our employees have been trained to respect your privacy at all times and those employees with access to your personal information shall use your personal information strictly in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We will protect your credit card information by using industry-standard encryption technology.

    • 13.3. Please be aware that no data transmission over the Internet or via e-mail is completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the protection of all personal information in all cases. For example, we cannot guarantee protection against interception, misappropriation, misuse, or alteration, or that your information will not be disclosed or accessed by the unauthorized acts of others. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk. If you provide us with your credit card number, you should not send it electronically unless the email is encrypted, or your browser indicates that the access to our website is secure. Materials posted to online forums such as bulletin boards or chat rooms are public, not secure, and may be viewed by anyone. Any personal information you post may be collected and used by anyone and may result in unsolicited messages from other parties.

  • 14. Age. the service is not directed to children under the age of eighteen (18). If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information please contact us at the email address listed below. If we become aware that a child under this age has provided us with personal information, we will take steps to remove such information and terminate the child’s account.

  • 15. Privacy Notice for California Residents.

    • 15.1 This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained in the Privacy Policy above and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who reside in the state of California ("consumers" or "you"), in accordance with the California ConsumerPrivacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"). Any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

      • (i) Information We Collect. We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, references are reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer, household, or device ("personal information").

      • (ii) Use of Personal Information. We may use or disclose the personal information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

        • 1. To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to fulfill or modify orders, process your payment, and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns or in the event of a recall.

        • 2. To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.

        • 3. To provide you with newsletters, email alerts, event registrations, and other notices and information concerning our products, services, policies, programs (including sweepstakes, contests, promotions, rebate, and loyalty programs), or events or news that may be of interest to you.

        • 4. To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.

        • 5. To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collections.

        • 6. To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.

        • 7. To provide, support, personalize, and develop our Websites, products, and services.

        • 8. To help maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Websites, products, and services, databases and other technology assets, and business.

        • 9. To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.

        • 10. To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by us is among the assets transferred.

      • (iii) Sharing Personal Information. We may disclose your personal information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose personal information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that personal information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract.

      • (iv) Your Rights and Choices. The CCPA provides consumers (California residents)with specific rights regarding their personal information. This section describes your CCPArights and explains how to exercise those rights.

      • (v) Personal Information Sales Opt-Out and Opt-In Rights.

        • a. While we do not currently sell any personal information, you still have the right to direct us to not sell your personal information at any time if you are 16 years of age or older (the "right to opt-out"). We do not sell the personal information of consumers we actually know are less than 16 years of age, unless we receive affirmative authorization (the"right to opt-in") from either the consumer who is at least 13 but not yet 16 years of age or the parent or guardian of a consumer less than 13 years of age. Consumers who opt-in to personal information sales may opt-out of future sales at any time.

        • b. To exercise the right to opt-out, you (or your authorized representative)may submit a request to us by visiting our Contact Us page and filling out the webform and stating that you do not want us to sell your personal information.

        • c. Once you make an opt-out request, we will wait at least twelve (12) months before asking you to reauthorize personal information sales. However, you may change your mind and opt back into personal information sales at any time by resubmitting your information to us via our Contact Us page.

        • d. You do not need to create an account with us to exercise your opt-out rights. We will only use personal information provided in an opt-out request to review and comply with the request.

    • 15.2. In addition to the CCPA, California law requires that we provide you with a summary of your privacy rights under the California Online Privacy Protection Act("COPPA") and the California Business and Professions Code. As required by COPPA, we will provide you with the categories of Personally Identifiable Information that we collect through the Service and the categories of third-party persons or entities with whom such Personally Identifiable Information may be shared for direct marketing purposes at your request. California law requires us to inform you, at your request, (1) the categories of Personally Identifiable Information we collect and what third parties we share that information with; (2) the names and addresses of those third parties; and (3) examples of the products marketed by those companies. COPPA further requires us to allow you to control who you do not want us to share that information with. To obtain this information, please send a request by email or physical mail to the address found below. When contacting us, please indicate your name, address, email address, and what personally identifiable information you do not want us to share with our marketing partners. The request should be sent to the attention of our legal department and labeled "CaliforniaCustomer Choice Notice." Please allow 30 days for a response. Also, please note that there is no charge for controlling the sharing of your Personally Identifiable Information or requesting this notice.

    • 15.3. Other California Privacy Rights. California’s "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us via phone, email, or write to us as provided below in our Contact Us section.

  • 16. Nevada Privacy Rights. Nevada law (SB 220) permits customers in Nevada to opt-out of the sale of certain kinds of personal information. As previously mentioned above, we do not sell your personal information to third parties. If you are a Nevada resident and have questions, please contact us on the number listed below in Section 19.

  • 17. Contact Us. If you have any comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy or wish to report any violation of this Privacy Policy, you may contact us at the address below.

    support@titlecapture.com